L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable

  • 100 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 3-bedroom L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable Marseille apartment is located 3.4 km from Parc Longchamp and approximately a 20-minute walk from the grand basilica "Basilique Notre Dame de la Garde". Wi-Fi and a car park are provided for guests' business or leisure needs.

High-speed internet and a satellite TV, as well as ironing equipment and air conditioning, are included in a balcony and a dining area for guests' convenience and comfort. This accommodation is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and towels. Additionally, you'll find a shower.

A mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware is available as part of L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment's self-catering amenities.

This spacious apartment is nestled in the La Corniche district, right around the corner from Palais du Pharo. The Panier is 2.1 km from the 100 m² apartment. L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment is within 25 minutes' walk of Marseille Saint-Charles railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable Marseille
La Plage
Mobile-only price

La Plage

44 m from property
USD 149 USD 134
per night
Magnifique Appartement T4, Plage Des Catalans
Mobile-only price

Magnifique Appartement T4, Plage Des Catalans

135 m from property
USD 339 USD 305
per night
Atypique Et Charmant Nid Urbain
Mobile-only price

Atypique Et Charmant Nid Urbain

143 m from property
USD 135 USD 122
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Provence
    28 km

    Train stations

    Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
    2.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number13207000536AK
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment placed?
      This spacious L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment is set in the De Angeli district of Marseille, 3.4 km from Parc Longchamp.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment?
      Popular spots near L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment include The Panier, Parc Longchamp, the 9.7m-tall gilded statue "Basilique Notre Dame de la Garde", among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment is €627.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods are accepted in the apartment?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment?
      Guests of L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment?
      For those staying at L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Le 19, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Cesar Pizza is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment?
      At L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, a stovetop, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of this spacious L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment?
      This spacious L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable apartment has total area of 100 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Provence
    28 km

    Train stations

    Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
    2.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    L'Horizon - 3 Ch Climatise Avec Vue Mer Incroyable Marseille

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close